The full list of Indian medal winners

NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Neeraj ChopraMen's Javelin ThrowGold
Seema PuniaWomen's Discus ThrowSilver
Navjeet DhillonWomen's Discus ThrowBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Saina NehwaWomen's SinglesGold
IndiaMixed Team EventGold
Srikanth KidambiMen's SinglesSilver
Rankireddy Satwik/Shetty Chirag ChandrashekharMen's DoublesSilver
Venkata PusarlaWomen's SinglesSilver
Reddy N. Sikki/Ponnappa AshwiniWomen's DoublesBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Gaurav SolankiMen's 52kgGold
Vikas KrishanMen's 75kgGold
Mc Mery KomWomen's 45-48kgGold
Satish KumarMen's +91kgSilver
AmitMen's 46-49kgSilver
Manish KaushikMen's 60kgSilver
Hussamuddin MohammedMen's 56kgBronze
Manoj KumarMen's 69kgBronze
Naman TanwarMen's 91kgBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Jitu RaiMen's 10m Air PistolGold
AnishMen's 25m Rapid Fire PistolGold
Sanjeev RajputMen's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsGold
Manu BhakerWomen's 10m Air PistolGold
Heena SidhuWomen's 25m PistolGold
Tejaswini SawantWomen's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsGold
Shreyasi SinghWomen's Double TrapGold
Heena SidhuWomen's 10m Air PistolSilver
Mehuli GhoshWomen's 10m Air RifleSilver
Anjum MoudgilWomen's 50m Rifle 3 PositionsSilver
Tejaswini SawantWomen's 50m Rifle ProneSilver
Om MitharvalMen's 10m Air PistolBronze
Ravi KumarMen's 10m Air RifleBronze
Om MitharvalMen's 50m PistolBronze
Ankur MittalMen's Double TrapBronze
Apurvi ChandelaWomen's 10m Air RifleBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
IndiaMen's TeamGold
Manika BatraWomen's SinglesGold
IndiaWomen's TeamGold
Achanta Sharath/Gnanasekaran SathiyanMen's DoublesSilver
Batra Manika/Das MoumaWomen's DoublesSilver
Desai Harmeet/Shetty Sanil ShankarMen's DoublesBronze
Sharath AchantaMen's SinglesBronze
Gnanasekaran Sathiyan/Batra ManikaMixed DoublesBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Sathish Kumar SivalingamMen's 77kgGold
Venkat Rahul RagalaMen's 85kgGold
Chanu Saikhom MirabaiWomen's 48kgGold
Sanjita Chanu KhumukchamWomen's 53kgGold
Punam YadavWomen's 69kgGold
Pardeep SinghMen's 105kgSilver
GururajaMen's 56kgSilver
Deepak LatherMen's 69kgBronze
Vikas ThakurMen's 94kgBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
SumitMen's Freestyle 125 kgGold
Rahul AwareMen's Freestyle 57 kgGold
BajrangMen's Freestyle 65 kgGold
Kumar SushilMen's Freestyle 74 kgGold
Vinesh VineshWomen's Freestyle 50 kgGold
Mausam KhatriMen's Freestyle 97 kgSilver
Babita KumariWomen's Freestyle 53 kgSilver
Pooja DhandaWomen's Freestyle 57 kgSilver
SomveerMen's Freestyle 86 kgBronze
Sakshi MalikWomen's Freestyle 62 kgBronze
Divya KakranWomen's Freestyle 68 kgBronze
KiranWomen's Freestyle 76 kgBronze
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Chinappa Joshna/Pallikal Karthik DipikaWomen's DoublesSilver
Pallikal Karthik Dipika/Ghosal SauravMixed DoublesSilver
NAMEEVENTMEDAL
Sachin ChaudharyMen's HeavyweightBronze